Dlink.Com - Info dlink.com

dlink.com receives about 45,000 unique visitors and 125,100 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $426.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $285,147.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dlink.com is ranked number 10,824 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 12.130.207.110.

About - dlink.com

Manufacturer of hubs, switches, NICs, Ethernet.
How did dlink.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dlink.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,350,000
Daily Pageviews:
125,100 (2.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.8%10.9%13273
India 13.0%16.1%4428
Italy 7.3%7.5%3309
Iran 4.6%3.9%4439
Canada 4.0%3.6%4801
France 3.9%4.6%7421
Germany 3.1%3.1%12065
Spain 2.9%3.8%6790
Poland 2.9%3.1%4533
United Kingdom 1.9%1.9%15988
Brazil 1.8%1.5%12007
Angola 1.7%2.4%2869
Mexico 1.6%1.8%7494
Belgium 1.3%1.1%4955
Singapore 1.3%1.4%3489
Taiwan 1.3%0.8%8177
South Africa 1.2%1.1%5068
Sweden 1.2%1.3%4400
Australia 1.1%0.7%11364
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.1%2775
Pakistan 1.0%1.3%5674
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%5654
Greece 0.8%0.7%7359
Qatar 0.8%0.9%3535
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.1%6992
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%7447
Hungary 0.7%0.7%3885
Russian Federation 0.7%0.6%42584
Egypt 0.7%0.5%7424
Japan 0.7%0.6%70206
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%8085
Norway 0.7%0.6%5724
Portugal 0.6%0.7%6049
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%3851
Algeria 0.6%0.5%4811
Switzerland 0.6%0.9%7231
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%8502
Philippines 0.6%0.4%6090
Chile 0.5%0.6%5788
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%17140

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dlink.com
60.35%46.06%2.15
support.dlink.com
22.08%29.22%3.7
us.dlink.com
15.00%9.58%1.8
forums.dlink.com
10.66%5.78%1.5
blog.dlink.com
4.35%1.81%1.2
ca.dlink.com
3.74%2.29%1.7
eu.dlink.com
1.09%1.14%3.0
register.dlink.com
1.00%1.23%3
ftp2.dlink.com
0.81%0.49%2
tools.dlink.com
0.32%0.35%3
supportcrm.dlink.com
0.28%0.72%7.3
hq.dlink.com
0.23%0.08%1
sharecenter.dlink.com
0.17%0.11%2
academy.dlink.com
0.16%0.63%10
warranty.dlink.com
0.15%0.11%2
dview.dlink.com
0.12%0.06%1
academycommunity.dlink.com
0.07%0.10%4
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dlink.com
Domain:
  dlink.com
Rank:
  6,519
Organic Keywords:
  109,273
Organic Traffic:
  236,901
Organic Cost:
  $231,414.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $3.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,722
Total Backlinks:
  190,620
Follow Links:
  152,784
Nofollow Links:
  37,836
Referring Domains:
  5,051
Referring IPs:
  4,755

How socially engaged is dlink.com?

Facebook:
  178
Google +:
  1,693
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  167
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dlink.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$426.10
Monthly Revenue:
$12,783.00
Yearly Revenue:
$155,526.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,636$156.40
Italy 9,383$32.74
India 20,141$32.23
Canada 4,504$31.57
France 5,755$27.05
Germany 3,878$18.73
United Kingdom 2,377$14.81
Sweden 1,626$8.65
Angola 3,002$8.02
Poland 3,878$7.02
Switzerland 1,126$6.83
Belgium 1,376$6.78
Australia 876$6.59
South Africa 1,376$6.07
Iran 4,879$5.66
Spain 4,754$5.28
Singapore 1,751$5.24
United Arab Emirates 1,376$5.16
Norway 751$3.98
Brazil 1,877$3.32
Qatar 1,126$2.98
Saudi Arabia 1,376$2.78
Malaysia 876$2.65
Hong Kong 751$2.59
Japan 751$2.40
Mexico 2,252$2.18
Portugal 876$1.91
Taiwan 1,001$1.90
Czech Republic 876$1.90
Hungary 876$1.82
Pakistan 1,626$1.72
Nigeria 626$1.64
Greece 876$1.58
Russian Federation 751$1.52
Kuwait 626$0.96
Philippines 500$0.81
Indonesia 626$0.77
Chile 751$0.77
Algeria 626$0.56
Egypt 626$0.51

How much money do dlink.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$79.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,393.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,125.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,854
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
625,625
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,611,772
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,454$28.15
India 5,640$9.02
Canada 1,126$7.89
Italy 1,595$5.57
Germany 1,125$5.43
France 633$2.98
Sweden 455$2.42
United Kingdom 380$2.37
Poland 1,280$2.32
Singapore 508$1.52
Australia 175$1.32
Switzerland 203$1.23
Spain 903$1.00
Iran 781$0.91
Belgium 165$0.81
Norway 150$0.80
United Arab Emirates 193$0.72
Greece 342$0.61
Saudi Arabia 289$0.58
Pakistan 520$0.55
Hungary 228$0.47
Indonesia 363$0.45
Portugal 184$0.40
Taiwan 160$0.30
Hong Kong 75$0.26
Malaysia 70$0.21
Brazil 113$0.20
Mexico 203$0.20
Czech Republic 88$0.19
Qatar 68$0.18
Angola 60$0.16
South Africa 28$0.12
Chile 98$0.10
Russian Federation 45$0.09
Japan 23$0.07
Philippines 35$0.06
Kuwait 25$0.04
Nigeria 13$0.03
Algeria 31$0.03
Egypt 31$0.03

How much is dlink.com worth?

Website Value:
$285,147.06

Where is dlink.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
12.130.207.110
ASN:
AS16966 
ISP:
AT&T Internet Services 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 12.130.207.110

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dlink.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1907 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui-effects.min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.colorbox.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/plugins.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/core.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/home_slider.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/js_css.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/comparison.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/swfobject.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/common.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/notifcations.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/language/en.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.matchHeight-min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/partner-portal.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/style.css?version=130906145915421804
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/ani_sliders.css?version=130906145915421804
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/language/en.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/got-js.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal-form.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Select your country and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Americas renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Middle East & Africa and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Dominican Republic and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
D-LINK Europe Ltd renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#tab_1">Americas</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#tab_2">Asia Pacific</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dlinkla.com.ar">Argentina</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/got-js.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal-form.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/captcha-setup.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/comparison.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/core.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/home_slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui-effects.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.colorbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.matchHeight-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/js_css.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/notifcations.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/partner-portal.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/plugins.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/btn/icon_close_btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/colorbox/border1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/colorbox/border2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/colorbox/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/content/logos/dlink.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/layout/bg_arrow_tab_teal.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/layout/bg_country_list.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/layout/bg_countryselect.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W2CHKJ (16 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=1024 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.colorbox.js could save 3.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/common.js could save 2.4KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/core.js could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/plugins.js could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20151214133724/recaptcha__en.js could save 598B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/home_slider.js could save 558B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/comparison.js could save 548B (17% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/style.css?version=130906145915421804 could save 4.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal.css could save 1,009B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ethernet/Manufacturers

What sites are related to dlink.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: /us/en
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=yy2psefok2mj55tf4in4ai2j; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=yy2psefok2mj55tf4in4ai2j; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: dlink_userSection=home; expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2065 16:41:18 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: dlink_support=false; expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2065 16:41:18 GMT; path=/
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:41:18 GMT
Content-Length: 123
Set-Cookie: BNI_persistence=000000000000000000000000ee65ab3600005000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: BNES_dlink_support=cbc5JJjiwn9Fzp4Obv568+LtlbK6RrN2qPG3bIeSltzlsE/qxUUxRRl8NlEY+u4CMZRkGnMVc4o=; expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2065 16:41:18 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Content-Type: text/html
Content-length: 0
Connection: Close
Location: http://us.dlink.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:42:22 GMT
ETag: "100c91-11ada-52771ee216446"
Expires: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:42:25 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 22 Dec 2015 00:46:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Content-Length: 72410
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 12.130.207.110 292
HINFO 3600
NS tricia.ns.cloudflare.com 2998
NS aragorn.ns.cloudflare.com 2998

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-05
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: DLINK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Jon Lai
Registrant Organization: D-Link Systems, Inc.
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DLINK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DLINK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-nov-2015
Creation Date: 05-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:41:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dlink.com widget