Dlink.Com - Info dlink.com

dlink.com receives about 44,050 unique visitors and 124,221 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $411.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $275,088.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dlink.com is ranked number 10,776 in the world and 0.00881% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 12.130.207.110. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dlink.com

Manufacturer of hubs, switches, NICs, Ethernet.
How did dlink.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dlink.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,321,500
Daily Pageviews:
124,221 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,776 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00881% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.7%19.4%3937
United States 10.9%9.7%15986
Italy 6.7%7.9%3533
Iran 4.7%4.0%4310
France 3.4%2.5%9723
Canada 3.3%2.8%5885
Germany 3.2%2.7%12672
Poland 2.8%2.2%5070
Spain 2.8%3.7%6997
United Kingdom 2.6%3.2%11082
Brazil 2.3%2.9%9071
China 2.1%1.7%34357
Sweden 1.6%1.7%3534
South Africa 1.4%1.4%4327
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.5%2360
Mexico 1.2%1.4%9543
Angola 1.2%1.0%4784
Singapore 1.1%0.8%4730
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.2%6011
Pakistan 1.0%0.7%6936
Australia 0.9%0.6%13800
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%5632
Taiwan 0.9%0.8%10648
Belgium 0.9%1.2%6294
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%40134
Qatar 0.8%0.6%3963
Algeria 0.8%0.7%3994
Norway 0.8%0.6%5438
Myanmar 0.7%1.2%2098
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%8506
Romania 0.7%0.5%7677
Philippines 0.7%0.6%5341
Cuba 0.6%0.5%1702
Finland 0.6%0.6%5752
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%15905
Egypt 0.6%0.5%8812
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%8502
Kuwait 0.6%0.6%3594
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.4%23884
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%16958
Hungary 0.5%0.5%6049
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%5609
Greece 0.5%0.6%10626
Austria 0.5%0.3%12118

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dlink.com
62.45%48.12%2.21
support.dlink.com
20.76%28.86%4.0
us.dlink.com
15.59%9.91%1.8
forums.dlink.com
9.46%5.36%1.6
blog.dlink.com
4.89%1.88%1.1
ca.dlink.com
2.74%1.68%1.8
register.dlink.com
1.01%1.32%3.7
eu.dlink.com
1.00%0.79%2.3
ftp2.dlink.com
0.53%0.30%1.6
hq.dlink.com
0.38%0.14%1
tools.dlink.com
0.38%0.37%2.8
warranty.dlink.com
0.22%0.17%2
rma.dlink.com
0.21%0.29%4
sharecenter.dlink.com
0.13%0.12%3
dview.dlink.com
0.10%0.07%2
academy.dlink.com
0.07%0.34%10
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dlink.com
Domain:
  dlink.com
Rank:
  6,519
Organic Keywords:
  109,273
Organic Traffic:
  236,901
Organic Cost:
  $231,414.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $3.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,722
Total Backlinks:
  190,620
Follow Links:
  152,784
Nofollow Links:
  37,836
Referring Domains:
  5,051
Referring IPs:
  4,755

How socially engaged is dlink.com?

Facebook:
  178
Google +:
  1,693
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  167
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dlink.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$411.46
Monthly Revenue:
$12,343.80
Yearly Revenue:
$150,182.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,049$138.21
India 24,099$38.56
Italy 9,813$34.25
United Kingdom 3,975$24.76
Canada 3,478$24.38
Germany 3,354$16.20
France 3,106$14.60
Sweden 2,112$11.23
South Africa 1,739$7.67
Belgium 1,491$7.35
United Arab Emirates 1,863$6.99
China 2,112$6.53
Brazil 3,602$6.38
Iran 4,969$5.76
Australia 745$5.61
Finland 745$5.40
Spain 4,596$5.10
Poland 2,733$4.95
Norway 745$3.95
Netherlands 745$3.79
Switzerland 621$3.77
Angola 1,242$3.32
Saudi Arabia 1,491$3.01
Malaysia 994$3.01
Singapore 994$2.97
Myanmar 1,491$2.16
Qatar 745$1.98
Taiwan 994$1.89
Russian Federation 870$1.77
Mexico 1,739$1.69
Greece 745$1.34
Nigeria 497$1.30
Hungary 621$1.29
Austria 373$1.21
Philippines 745$1.21
Korea, Republic of 497$1.15
Kuwait 745$1.15
Slovakia 497$0.99
Pakistan 870$0.92
Cuba 621$0.89
Algeria 870$0.78
Indonesia 621$0.76
Romania 621$0.73
Egypt 621$0.50

How much money do dlink.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,317.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,198.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,980
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
629,391
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,657,585
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,169$24.88
India 6,748$10.80
Canada 870$6.10
Italy 1,668$5.82
Germany 973$4.70
United Kingdom 636$3.96
Sweden 591$3.15
Poland 902$1.63
France 342$1.61
Finland 171$1.24
Australia 149$1.12
United Arab Emirates 261$0.98
Spain 873$0.97
Iran 795$0.92
Belgium 179$0.88
Singapore 288$0.86
China 275$0.85
Norway 149$0.79
Switzerland 112$0.68
Netherlands 127$0.64
Saudi Arabia 313$0.63
Greece 291$0.52
Indonesia 360$0.44
Brazil 216$0.38
Hungary 161$0.34
Austria 97$0.31
Taiwan 159$0.30
Pakistan 278$0.29
Malaysia 80$0.24
Romania 130$0.15
South Africa 35$0.15
Mexico 157$0.15
Qatar 45$0.12
Russian Federation 52$0.11
Slovakia 45$0.09
Philippines 52$0.08
Angola 25$0.07
Cuba 43$0.06
Korea, Republic of 20$0.05
Kuwait 30$0.05
Myanmar 30$0.04
Algeria 43$0.04
Nigeria 10$0.03
Egypt 31$0.03

How much is dlink.com worth?

Website Value:
$275,088.14

Where is dlink.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
12.130.207.110
ASN:
AS16966 
ISP:
AT&T Internet Services 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 12.130.207.110

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dlink.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1676 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui.min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui-effects.min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.colorbox.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/plugins.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/core.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/home_slider.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/js_css.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/comparison.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/swfobject.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/common.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/notifcations.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/language/en.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.matchHeight-min.js
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/partner-portal.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/style.css?version=130906145915421804
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/ani_sliders.css?version=130906145915421804
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/language/en.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/got-js.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal-form.css
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Select your country and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Americas renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Middle East & Africa and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Dominican Republic and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
D-LINK Europe Ltd renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#tab_1">Americas</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#tab_2">Asia Pacific</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dlinkla.com.ar">Argentina</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/got-js.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal-form.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/captcha-setup.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/comparison.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/core.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/home_slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui-effects.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.colorbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.matchHeight-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/js_css.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/notifcations.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/partner-portal.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/plugins.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/btn/icon_close_btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/colorbox/border1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/colorbox/border2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/colorbox/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/content/logos/dlink.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/layout/bg_arrow_tab_teal.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/layout/bg_country_list.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dlink.com/images/layout/bg_countryselect.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W2CHKJ (16 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=1024 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/jquery.colorbox.js could save 3.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/common.js could save 2.4KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/core.js could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/plugins.js could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20151214133724/recaptcha__en.js could save 598B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/home_slider.js could save 558B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/js/comparison.js could save 548B (17% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/style.css?version=130906145915421804 could save 4.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.dlink.com/_include/css/partner-portal.css could save 1,009B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dlink.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dlink.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ethernet/Manufacturers

What sites are related to dlink.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Location: /us/en
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=yy2psefok2mj55tf4in4ai2j; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=yy2psefok2mj55tf4in4ai2j; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: dlink_userSection=home; expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2065 16:41:18 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: dlink_support=false; expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2065 16:41:18 GMT; path=/
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:41:18 GMT
Content-Length: 123
Set-Cookie: BNI_persistence=000000000000000000000000ee65ab3600005000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: BNES_dlink_support=cbc5JJjiwn9Fzp4Obv568+LtlbK6RrN2qPG3bIeSltzlsE/qxUUxRRl8NlEY+u4CMZRkGnMVc4o=; expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2065 16:41:18 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Content-Type: text/html
Content-length: 0
Connection: Close
Location: http://us.dlink.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:42:22 GMT
ETag: "100c91-11ada-52771ee216446"
Expires: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:42:25 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 22 Dec 2015 00:46:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Content-Length: 72410
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 12.130.207.110 160
NS tricia.ns.cloudflare.com 3460
NS aragorn.ns.cloudflare.com 3460

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-05
Domain Age:
22 years 6 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: DLINK.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Jon Lai
Registrant Organization: D-Link Systems, Inc.
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DLINK.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DLINK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-nov-2015
Creation Date: 05-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 06-apr-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Dec 2015 16:41:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

howto-tt.com
10 secs
rechtsanwalt-heemann.de
17 secs
erkmantar.com
33 secs
sye-info.com
34 secs
the-***tape.com
46 secs
altonabloggt.com
54 secs
infosperber.ch
1 min
regal.info
1 min
awaazdeshkifoundation.com
1 min
nh-moneyoffer.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dlink.com widget